The League of Women Voters of El Paso

Directory of Elected Officials


Directory of Elected Officials

Meetings & Events

BRAVO AWARD

Join Us!

Voter Information

County Elections Office

 

League of Women Voters - U.S.

League of Women Voters - TX

Recent Updates & Corrections

 

 

Please send updates and corrections to deo@lwvep.org

 

The League of Women Voters is a non-partisan organization that encourages the informed and active participation of citizens in government and influences public policy through education and advocacy.  This information is presented for the sole purpose of aiding El Paso County voters in becoming informed concerning their government and is not intended to indicate support or non-support for the listed officials

Directory of Elected Officials in PDF Format

The following information is from the July 2009 Directory of Elected Officials 

and has not been updated

Directory of Elected Officials

Federal | State | District | County | Municipal | School Districts


FEDERAL

 

President

Vice President

U.S. Senators

U.S. Representatives



Term

Expires

President - 4 year term

 

BARACK OBAMA (D)

  The White House

  1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

  Washington, DC 20500

  Web: www.whitehouse.gov

  Switchboard

  White House Opinion Line

  TTY/TDD Phone Numbers

     Comment Line

     Visitors Office

 

 

 

1-202-456-1414

1-202-456-2461 FAX

 

 

 

1-202-456-1414

1-202-456-1111

 

1-202-456-6213

1-202-456-2121

 

 

1/13

Vice President - 4 year term

 

JOE BIDEN (D)

  The White House

  1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

  Washington, DC 20500

  Web:  www.whitehouse.gov

  

 

 

1-202-456-1414

 

 

1/13

U.S. Senators – 6 year term

Web:  www.senate.gov

 

KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON (R)

  284 Russell Senate Office Building

  Washington, DC 20510

  Web:  http://hutchison.senate.gov

 

 

 

1-202-224-5922

1-202-224-0776 FAX

1-202-224-5903 TDD

 

 

1/13

JOHN CORNYN (R)

  517 Hart Senate Office Building

  Washington, DC 20510

  Web:  http://cornyn.senate.gov

 

1-202-224-2934

1-202-228-2856 FAX

 

 

 

1/15

U.S. Representatives – 2 year term

Web:  www.house.gov

 

District #16

  Pct 1-154,159-160,162-165,167-168,170-173

SILVESTRE REYES (D)

  2433 Rayburn House Office Building

  Washington, DC 20515

  El Paso office

  310 N Mesa Suite 400 (01)

  Web:  www.Reyes.house.gov

 

 

 

 

 

1-202-225-4831

1-202-225-2016 FAX

  

534-4400

534-7426 FAX

 

 

 

 

1/11

District #23

  Pct 155-158,161,166,169

CIRO D RODRIQUEZ (D)

  2351 Rayborn House Office Bldg

  Washington, DC 20515

  Local office

  1313 SE Military Drive, Suite 101

  San Antonio, TX 78214

  Web: www.Rodriquez.house.gov

 

 

 

1-202-225-4511

1-202-225-2237 FAX

1-866-915-3493 

 

1-210-922-1874

1-210-923-8447 FAX

 

 

1/09


STATE

 

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

State Senators

State Representatives

Attorney General

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Commissioner of General Land Office

Commissioner of Agriculture

Texas Railroad Commission

State Board of Education

 



Term

Expires

Web: www.state.tx.us


Governor – 4 year term

 

RICK PERRY (R)

  Office of the Governor                    

  PO Box 12428, Austin, TX 78711

  Web: www.governor.state.tx.us

 

 

 

1-512-463-2000

1-512-463-1849 FAX

1-800-252-9600

 

 

1/11

Lieutenant Governor – 4 year term

 

DAVID DEWHURST (R)

  Capitol Station

  PO Box 12068, Austin, TX 78711

  Web: www.ltgov.state.tx.us

 

 

 

1-512-463-0001

1-512-463-0677 FAX

 

 

1/11

State Senators – 4 year term

Web:  www.senate.state.tx.us

 

District #19

 Pct 145,154,158-161,169

CARLOS I. URESTI (D)

  Room EXT E1.810

  PO Box 12068

  Capitol Station

  Austin, TX 78711

  San Antonio Office 

  2530 SW Military Drive, Suite 103

  San Antonio, TX 78224

  

 

 

 

 

1-512-463-0119

1-512-463-1017 FAX

 

 

1-210-932-2568

1-210-932-2572 FAX

 

1/11 

District #29

 Pct 1-144,146-153,155-157,162-168,170-173

ELIOT SHAPLEIGH (D)

  Room EXT E1.610

  PO Box 12068

  Capitol Station

  Austin, TX 78711

  El Paso office

  800 Wyoming #A (02)

 

 

 

1-512-463-0129

1-512-463-0218 FAX

1-800-544-1990

 

544-1990

544-1998 FAX

 

 

1/11

State Representatives – 2 year term  

Web:  www.house.state.tx.us

 

District #75

 Pct 94, 96,101-102,106-108,111,118-120,

       146-161,163,165-169,171-173

CHENTE QUINTANILLA (D)

  Room EXT E1.218

  PO Box 2910

  Austin, TX 78768

  El Paso office

  120 North Horizon Suite A-112 (27)

  

 

 

 

 

 

1-512-463-0613

1-512-463-1237 FAX  

 

 

859-3111

859-3120 FAX 

 

 

 

 

 

1/11

District #76

 Pct 76-77,79-83,88,90,95,121-145,162

NAOMI GONZALEZ (D)

  Room CAP E2.416                            

  PO Box 2910

  Austin, TX 78768

  El Paso office                                     

  6044 Gateway East, Suite 818 (05)

  

  

 

1-512-463-0622

1-512-463-0931 FAX  

 

775-9937

 

 

 

 1/13

District #77

 Pct 28-40, 56, 59-75, 78, 87, 89

MARISA MARQUEZ (D)

  Room EXT E2.704                             

  PO Box 2910

  Austin, TX 78768

  El Paso office                                      

  1414 Montana, Suite A (01                            

 

 

 

1-512-463-0638

1-512-463-8908 FAX

 

532-2755

 

 

1/11

District #78

 Pct 1-27, 41-42, 44, 46, 48, 52-53, 57-58,170

JOE MOODY (D)                                    

  Room EXT E1.208

  PO Box 2910

  Austin, TX 78768

  El Paso office                                      

  Po BOX 920827 (02)

 

 

 

1-512-463-0728

1-512-463-0397 FAX

 

 

532-1391

  

 

 

1/11

District #79

 Pct 43, 45, 47, 49-51, 54-55, 84-86, 91-93,

       97-100, 103-105, 109-110, 112- 117, 164

JOE PICKETT (D)

  Room EXT E1.308

  PO Box 2910

  Austin, TX 78768

  El Paso office

  1790 Lee Trevino #307 (36)

    

 

 

 

1-512-463-0596

1-512-463-6504 FAX  

 

 

590-4349

590-4726 FAX  

 

 

 

1/11

Attorney General – 4 year term

 

GREG ABBOTT (R)

  300 W. 15th Street

  PO Box 12548, Austin, TX 78711 

  Web:  www.oag.state.tx.us  

   

 

 

1-512-463-2100

1-512-475-2994 FAX

1-800-252-8011

 

 

1/11

Comptroller of Public Accounts – 4 year term

 

SUSAN COMBS (R)

  P.O. Box 13528, Austin, TX 78711

  Web:  www.cpa.state.tx.us  

 

 

1-512-463-4444

1-512-463-4965 FAX

1-800-252-5555

 

 

 

1/11

Commissioner of General Land Office - 4 

 

JERRY PATTERSON (R)

  1700 N Congress Ave, Ste 935           

  Austin, TX 78701                                

  Web:  www.glo.state.tx.us

   

year term

 

1-512-463-5001

1-512-463-5233 FAX

1-800-998-4456   

1/11

Commissioner of Agriculture – 4 year term

  

TODD STAPLES (R)

  P/O. Box 12847, Austin, TX 78711  

  Web:  www.agr.state.tx.us

 

 

 

1-512-463-7476

1-800-835-5832

1-800-735-2989 TTY

 

 

1/11

Texas Railroad Commission – 6 year term

 

VICTOR CARILLO (R)

ELIZABETH A. JONES (R)

MICHAEL WILLIAMS (R)

  Railroad Commission office 

  P.O. Box 12967, Austin, TX 78711  

  Web:  www.rrc.state.tx.us

 

 

 

1-512-463-7131

1-512-463-7140

1-512-463-7144

1-877-228-5740

 

 

 

 

 

1/11

  1/13  

1/15

State Board of Education – 4 year term

 

District 1

RENE NUNEZ (D)

  1521 Upson (32)

  Web:  www.tea.state.tx.us  

 

 

 

351-9923

936-4319 FAX

 

 

 

1/11


DISTRICT

 

District Courts

District Attorney

District Clerk

Court of Appeals


Term

Expires

500 E San Antonio, El Paso, TX 79901

 


District Attorney – 4 year term

 

JAIME ESPARZA (D)   #201

  Email:  daesparza@epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2059

533-5520 FAX  

 

 

12/12

District Clerk – 4 year term

 

GILBERT SANCHEZ (D)   #103

  Email:  districtclerk@epcounty.com   

 

 

  

546-2021

546-8139 FAX

 

 

12/10

District Courts – 4 year term

Web:  www.epcounty.com/councilofjudges

  

34th District Judge                                  

WILLIAM MOODY (D)   #905

 

 

 

 

546-2101

532-8513 FAX

 

 

 

12/12

41st District Judge  

MARY ANNE BRAMBLETT (D)  #1006                        

 

546-2149

 

12/12

65th District Judge

YAHARA LISA GUTIERREZ (D)   #1105

 

546-2102

546-8157 FAX

12/12

120th District Judge                                

MARIA SALAS MENDOZA (D)   #605

  

546-2103

546-2069 FAX

12/10

168th District Judge

CHRISTOPHER A. ANTCLIFF (R)   #602

 

546-2141

546-2142 FAX

12/10

171st District Judge

BONNIE RANGEL (D)   #601

 

546-2100

546-2114 FAX

12/10

205th District Judge

KATHLEEN OLIVARES (D)   #1002

 

546-2107

546-2013 FAX

12/10

210th District Judge

GONZALO GARCIA  (D)   #1005

 

546-2130

546-2031 FAX

12/10

243rd District Judge

DAVID GUADERRAMA (D)   #901

 

546-2168

546-8107 FAX

12/10

327th District Judge

LINDA CHEW (D)   #606

 

546-2032

546-2131 FAX

12/10

346th District Judge

ANGELICA JUAREZ BERILL (D)   #701

 

546-2119

546-2233 FAX

12/12

383rd District Judge

MIKE HERRERA  (D)   #1101

 

546-2132

546-2020 FAX

12/12

384th District Judge                               

PATRICK M. GARCIA (D)   #906

 

546-2134

543-3882 FAX

12/12

388th District Judge                                

PATRICIA MACIAS (D)  #902

 

546-3850

543-3832 FAX

12/12

409th District Judge

SAM MEDRANO (D)  #702

 

834-8209

834-8204 FAX

12/12

448th District Judge  

REGINA B. ARDITTI (D) #603

543-3893

834-8263 FAX

12/12

Court of Appeals (8th District) – 6 year term

 

Chief Justice

DAVID WELLINGTON CHEW (D)  #1203

 

 

546-2240

546-2252 FAX

 

12/14

Justices

ANN McCLURE (D)   #1203

 

 

546-2244

 

12/12

GUADALUPE RIVERA (D)   #1203

546-2115

12/014


COUNTY

 

County Judge

County Commissioners

County Sheriff

County Attorney

County Tax Assessor/Collector

County Clerk

County Courts at Law

County Probate Court

Justices of the Peace and Constables


Term

Expires

El Paso County Courthouse

500 E. San Antonio, El Paso, TX 79901  

Web:  www.epcounty.com

 


County Judge – 4 year term

 

ANTHONY COBOS (D)   #301

  E-mail: CountyJudge@epcounty.com

                

 

 

546-2098

543-3888 FAX  

 

 

12/10

County Commissioners – 4 year term

 

Precinct 1                                           

 Pct 47, 84, 87-120, 146, 162, 165

ANNA PEREZ (D)   #301                  

  E-mail: Commissioner1@epcounty.com

   

 

 

 

 

546-2014

543-3885 FAX

 

 

 

 

12/12

Precinct 2                                            

 Pct 26-28, 32, 34-40, 59-83, 85-86, 121-122,

       124-125, 131-132, 164

VERONICA ESCOBAR (D)   #301

  E-mail: Commissioner2@epcounty.com

  

 

 

 

546-2111 

543-3817 FAX

 

 

 

12/10

Precinct 3                                            

 Pct 123, 126-130, 133-145, 147-161, 163,

       166-169,171-173

WILLIE GANDARA (D)   #301

  E-mail: Commissioner3@epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2144  

543-3809 FAX

543-3854 FAX

 

 

 

12/12

Precinct 4                                           

 Pct 1-25, 29-31, 33, 41-46, 48-58,170

DANIEL HAGGERTY (R)   #301

  E-mail: Commissioner4@epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2044

543-3854 FAX

 

 

12/10

County Sheriff – 4 year term

 

RICHARD D. WILES (D)

  3850 Justice Rd. (38)

  Email:  epsheriff@epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2280

546-2028 FAX

 

 

12/12

County Attorney – 4 year term

 

JOANNE BERNAL (D)   #503

  E-mail: comments@ca.epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2050

546-2133 FAX

 

 

12/12

County Tax Assessor/Collector – 4 year term

 

VICTOR A. FLORES (D)   #101

  E-mail:  ctaxassessor@epcounty.com                

 

 

546-2140

546-8100 FAX

 

 

 

12/12

County Clerk – 4 year term

 

DELIA BRIONES. (D)   #105                        

  E-mail:  countyclerk@epcounty.com

 

 

 

546-2071

546-2012 FAX

 

 

12/10

County Courts At Law – 4 year term

 

Court #1 Judge

RICARDO HERRERA (D)   #802

 

 

 

546-2011

543-3865 FAX

 

 

 

12/10

Court #2 Judge

JULIE GONZALEZ (D)   #801

 

546-2145

543-3866 FAX

 

12/10

Court #3 Judge

JAVIER ALVAREZ (D)   #1001

 

546-2183

546-8184 FAX

 

12/10

Court #4 Judge

ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ (D)   #805

 

546-2190

546-2191 FAX

 

12/10

Court #5 Judge

CARLOS VILLA (D)   #806

546-2004

 

 

12/10

Court #6 Judge

M. SUE KURITA (D)    #1106

 

543-3868

543-3830 FAX

 

12/10

Court #7 Judge

TOM SPIECZNY (D)   #1201

 

543-3877

543-3883 FAX

 

12/10

Criminal Court #1 Judge

ALMA TREJO (D)  #705

 

834-8241

834-8285 FAX

 

12/10

Criminal Court #2 Judge

ROBERT ANCHONDO  (D)  #704

 

834-8232

834-8212 FAX 

 

12/10

Criminal Court #3 Judge                                   CARLOS CARRASCO (D)  #705

                             834-824

                  12/12

 

Criminal Court #4 Judge                          JESUS HERRERA (D) #704

 

                                    834-8348

                   12/12

County Probate Court – 4 year term

 

Court #1 Judge 

YVONNE RODRIGUEZ (D)   #703

 

 

 

546-2161

533-2228 FAX

 

 

 

12/10

Court #2 Judge                                EDUARDO GAMBOA (D)  #803

546-8183          875-8530 FAX

 

12/10

Justices of the Peace and Constables – 4 year term

 

Precinct #1

  Pct 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-34, 36, 65


JP: ROBERT PEARSON (D)

  444 Executive Center #100 (02)

 

534-3917

351-1731 FAX

12/10

C:  ROBERT P. WHITE (D)

  444 Executive Center #100 (02)

 

534-3917

351-1731 FAX

12/12

Precinct #2

 Pct 41-56, 58-64, 84-86



JP: SISSY HERNANDEZ (D)

  4641 Cohen Ave, Ste A (24)

 

751-7575

751-7623 FAX

12/10

C:  RICK GAMMON (D)

  4641 Cohen Ave, Ste A (24)

 

757-9488x257

 

12/12

Precinct #3

 Pct 35,37-40,66-83,87,90,164  



JP: LUPE APONTE (D)

  500 E. San Antonio, #404 (01)

 

546-2170

546-8188 FAX

12/10

C:  HECTOR BERNAL (D)

  500 E San Antonio, #803B (01)

 

546-2170

546-8188 FAX

12/12

Precinct #4

 Pct 91-118,146,162

 

 


JP: ROSALIO MUNOZ (D)

  1219 Barranca, Suite B (36)

 

594-1143

595-2647 FAX

12/10

C:  LUIS AGUILAR (D)

  1219 Barranca, Suite B (36)

 

594-1143

595-2647 FAX

12/12

Precinct #5

 Pct 119-145,165  



JP: MONICA TERAN (D)

  9521 Socorro Rd (27)

 

859-3744

859-8681 FAX

12/10

C:  MANNY LOPEZ (D)

  8080 Gateway East, Suite 101 (07)

 

593-1349

593-1397 FAX

12/12

Precinct #6, Place #1

 Pct 147-161,163,166-169,171-173  



JP: RUBEN LUJAN (D)

  12708 Alameda Ave, Clint, TX 79836

 

851-2019

851-3694 FAX

12/10

Precinct #6, Place #2

JP: ROSALIE DOMINGUIZ (D)  

14508 Greg Dr.,Clint, TX 79838

 

 

855-3062

855-3098 FAX

 

12/10

C: JESUS RAMIREZ (D)

  PO Box 290731, El Paso, TX 79829

 

851-2178

851-3694 FAX

12/12

Precinct #7

 Pct 1-10,12-13,15-16,18-19,21,57,170  



JP: BRUCE KING (R)

  431 Vinton Rd, Space A, Vinton, TX 79821

 

886-2598

886-2599 FAX

12/10

C:  ANGIE SOMMERS (D)

  431 Vinton Rd, Space A, Vinton, TX 79821

525-5807

12/12


MUNICIPAL

 

Anthony

Clint

El Paso

Horizon City

Socorro

Vinton

 


Term

Expires

Anthony

  PO Box 1269, Anthony 88021

  401 Oak St

Pct 1

 

 

886-3944

886-3115 FAX  

 


Mayor – 2 year term

ART FRANCO

 


 

5/11

Aldermen – 2 year term

#1 LUIS VELA

 


 

5/11

#2 ROSIE HOLGUIN 


5/11

#3 CHANAN SINGH

 


5/10

#4 DEMETRIO C CUELLAR

 


5/10

#5 ORLANDO M GARCIA

 


5/10

Clint

  PO Box 350,Clint 79836

  200 N San Elizario Rd

Pct 158

 

 

851-3146

851-0040 FAX


Mayor – 2 year term

DALE T REINHARDT

 

 

 

 

5/10

Aldermen – 2 year term

WILLIE ALARCON

 


 

5/10

LINDA CANDELARIA

 


5/11

ENRIQUE "HENRY" FRANCO

 


5/10

RICARDO SEPULVEDA

 


5/11

FRANK MONTEZ - Mayor Pro Tem

 

5/11

El Paso

  2 Civic Center Plaza 10th floor (01)

  Web:  www.elpasotexas.gov

 

 

541-4000


Mayor – 4 year term

 Pct 2-3,5-83,85,87--146,162,164-165,170-173

JOHN COOK

  E-mail: mayor@elpasotexas.gov

 

 

541-4145

541-4501 FAX

 

5/13

City Council – 4 year term

District #1 (West)

 Pct 2-3, 5-7, 10-16, 18-23, 30-31, 33,170

ANN MORGAN LILLY

  E-mail: district1@elpasotexas.gov

  

 

 

 

541-4151

541-4380 FAX

 

 

 

5/11

District #2 (West/Central)

 Pct 58-71, 73-76, 85-86,164

SUSIE BYRD

  E-mail: district2@elpasotexas.gov

  

 

 

541-4416

541-4348 FAX

 

 

5/13

District #3 (East/Central)

 Pct 77, 79-83, 87-92, 121-127, 131, 162

EMMA ACOSTA - Mayor Pro Tem

  E-mail: district3@elpasotexas.gov

   

 

 

541-4515

541-4258 FAX

 

 

5/13

District #4 (Northeast)

 Pct 41-57

CARL ROBINSON

  E-mail: district4@elpasotexas.gov

  

 

 

541-4140

541-4213 FAX

 

 

5/13

District #5 (East)

 Pct 93-94, 97-100, 103-105, 109-114,146,171

RACHEL QUINTANA

  E-mail: district5@elpasotexas.gov

   

 

 

541-4701

541-4360 FAX

 

 

5/11

District #6 (East/Valley)

 Pct 107, 115-120, 140-145, 165, 172-173

EDDIE HOLGUIN, JR

  E-mail: district6@elpasotexas.gov

   

 

 

541-4182

541-4262 FAX

 

 

5/11

District #7 (Eastridge/Valley)

 Pct 95-96, 101-102, 106, 108,128-130,132-139

STEVE ORTEGA

  E-mail: district7@elpasotexas.gov

   

 

 

541-4108

541-4134 FAX

 

  

  

5/13

District #8 (West/South)

 Pct 8-9, 17, 24-29, 32, 34-40, 72, 78

BETO O'ROURKE

  E-mail:  district8@elpasotexas.gov

    

 

 

541-4123

541-4300 FAX

 

 

5/11

Muncipal Courts – 4 year term

 800 E. Overland (01)

 Pct 2-3,5-83,85-146,162,164-165,170-173

 

546-2901

546-2939 FAX

546-2939 FAX


Court of Appeals

ODELL S HOLMES JR.

 

 

 

 

5/13

Court #1 Judge

MARIA RAMIREZ

 


 

5/13

Court #2 Judge

MAX DANIEL MUNOZ

 


 

5/13

Court #3 Judge          

DAVID A BONILLA

 


 

5/13

Court #4 Judge

RICK OLIVO

 


 

5/13

Court #5 Judge

DANIEL ROBLEDO


 

5/13

Horizon City

  14999 Darrington Rd, Horizon City (28)

Pct 147,157,167-168

 

 

852-1046

852-1005 FAX


Mayor – 2 year term

WALTER MILLER

 


 

5/11

Aldermen – 2 year term

1 RUBEN MENDOZA

 


 

5/10

2 RON KELLEY

 


5/10

3 TONY AGUILAR

 


5/11

4 KATHY MASTERS

 


5/10

5 CHARLIE ORTEGA

 


5/11

6 CAROLE ZIMMERMAN

 


5/10

7 BILL ARMAS

 


5/11

Socorro

  124 S Horizon Blvd,  Socorro (27)

Pct 149-154

 

 

858-2915

858- 9288 FAX


Mayor – 2 year term

TRINI LOPEZ

Email:  TLopez@socorrotexas.org

 


 

5/10

Aldermen – 2 year term

At Large

SERGIO COX

Email:  SCox@socorrotexas.org

 

 


 

 

5/10

1  Pct 149-150

JESUS S. HERNANDEZ

Email:  JSHernandez@socorrotexas.org

 

 


 

5/10

2  Pct 151-152 

TOMMY A. FAULKNER

Email:  Tfaulkner@socorrotexas.org

 


 

5/10

3  Pct 152-153 

JOSE HERNANDEZ

Email:  Jhernandez@socorrotexas.org

 


 

5/10

4  Pct 152,154 

JESUS GANDARA, JR

Email:  jgmj40@gmail.com.

 


 

5/10

Vinton

  436E. Vinton Rd, Vinton 79821

Pct 2

 

 

886-5104

886-4120 FAX


Mayor – 2 year term

MADELEINE PRAINO

 


 

5/10

Aldermen – 2 year term

1 YASSU GRIER - Mayor Pro Tem

 


 

5/10

2 YOLANDA LUCERO

 

 

5/10

3 ALFREDO LOPEZ

 

5/11

4 JUVENCIA RIOS-ONTIVEROS

 

 

5/11

5 VICTOR A CARREJO 


5/11


SCHOOL DISTRICTS

 

Anthony ISD

Canutillo ISD

Clint ISD

El Paso ISD

Fabens ISD

San Elizario ISD

Socorro ISD

Tornillo ISD

Ysleta ISD

El Paso Community College

 

 

Term

Expire

Anthony I.S.D.

  840 Sixth St, Anthony 79821

  Web: www.anthonyisd.net

  Pct 1

Superintendent:  RON HAUGEN

 

 

 

886-6500

886-2420 FAX


Trustees – 3 year term



CHRISTINE SINGH - President

Email:  csingh@anthonyisd.net

 

 

5/11

ANGEL J. CUELLAR - Vice President

Email:  acuellar@anthonyisd.net 

 

5/12

EDUARDO (EDDIE) CHAVEZ - Secretary

Email:  echavez@anthonyisd.net

 

 

5/12

RAUL JACQUEZ

Email:  rjacquez@anthonyisd.net 

 

5/10

JAVIER MORALES

Email:  j2morales@anthonyisd.net

 

 

5/10

MICHELLE HERNANDEZ

Email:  m2hernandez@anthonyisd.net

 

 

5/11

SALLY FLORES

Email:  sflores@anthonyisd.net

 

5/12

Canutillo I.S.D.

  PO Box 100, Canutillo 79835

  7965 Artcraft 79932

  Web: www.canutillo-isd.org

  Pct 2-5,11,170

Superintendent:  DR PAM PADILLA

  

 

 

877-7400

877-7407 FAX


Trustees – 4 year term



SHONDA JORDAN - President

Email:  shondajordan@gmail.com

 

 

11/10

YVONNE SAPIEN SANCHEZ  – Vice President

Email:  bmysanchez@canutillo-isd.org 

 

11/10

RACHEL M. QUINTANA - Secretary   Email:  raequin@aol.com               

 

11/12

SERGIO CORONADO

Email:  scoronado@canutillo-isd.org

  

 

11/10

ARMANDO (MANDO) RODRIGUEZ

Email:  arodriquez@canutillo-isd.org

 

 

11/12

MONICA J. CAZARES

Email:  bmmcazares@canutillo-isd.org 

 

11/12

LETICIA E. GONZALEZ                          Email:  lgonzalezolo@canutillo-isd.org

 


11/12

Clint I.S.D.

  14521 Horizon Blvd (28)

  Web: www.clint.net

  Pct 150,152,155-158,163,167-168

Superintendent:  DR. EDWARD GABALDON

 

 

 

926-4002

926-4009 FAX


Trustees – 4 year term


JAMES R. PENDELL  - President

  

11/10

MARY MACIAS - 1st Vice President

 

 

11/12

PATRICIA RANDLEEL - 2nd Vice President

 

11/12

JANICE ARMSTRONG – Secretary

 

 

11/10

ALFRED GONZALEZ

 

11/10

FRED MARTINEZ 

 

 

11/12

ROBERT LARA

 


11/10

El Paso I.S.D.

  6531 Boeing Dr. 79925

  Web:  www.episd.org

  Pct 6-45,48-50,52-54,56-90,121,164  

Superintendent:  DR LORENZO GARCIA   

 

 

779-3781

887-5485 FAX


Trustees – 4 year term  



1 LISA COLQUITT-MUNOZ - Secretary

 

892-5623

838-8075 FAX

5/13

2 ISELA CASTANON-WILLIAMS

 

253-3613

633-1045 FAX

5/13

3 CARLOS E. FLORES - Vice President

 

887-5487

564-0242 FAX

5/13

4 RUSSELL L. WIGGS

 

751-1295

757-6305 FAX

5/13

5 JOEL F. BARRIOS

 

219-7103

822-1938 FAX

5/13

6 PATRICIA L HUGHES - President

 

588-2964

842-0579FAX

5/11

7 DAVID DODGE 

 

 

584-5393

581-0082 FAX

5/11

Fabens I.S.D.

  821 NE G Ave

  Web: www.fabensisd.net

  Pct 160-161,169

Superintendent:  PONCHO GARCIA JR.

 

 

 

764-2600

764-3115 FAX


Trustees – 4 year term



SYLVIA GONZALES - President

 

 

11/10

JOSE PORRAS

 

11/10

REY SEPULVEDA - Vice President

 

11/12

VIOLA HERNANDEZ 

 

11/10

AURORA ALVILLAR

 

11/12

ORLANDO FLORES - Secretary

 

 

11/12

GREG SPENCE 

 

 

 

11/12

San Elizario I.S.D.

  PO Box 920,San Elizario 79849

  1050 Chicken Ranch Road

  Web:  www.seisd.net

  Pct 154, 158-159  

Superintendent:  DR MIKE QUATRINI

 

 

 

872-3900

872-3903 FAX


Trustees –  3 year term



1 RAMON HOLGUIN - Vice President

Email:  ramonh@seisd.net

 

 

5/12

2 JOSE RODRIGUEZ

joserodriguez@seisd.net

 

 

5/12

3 FERNIE MADRID - Secretary

Email:  madridf@sbcglobal.net 

 

5/12

4 VICENTE DELGADILLO JR

Email:  delgadillov@seisdnet

 

 

5/10

5 ANTONIO ARAUJO

Emaill:  araujoa@seisd.net 

 

5/10

6 IRENE JAQUEZ - President

Email:  jaquezi@seisd.net

 

 

5/10

7 PRISCILLA A. Ortega

Email:  ortegap@seisd.net

 

 

5/10

Socorro I.S.D.

  PO Box 292800 (29)

  12440 Rojas Dr 79928

  Web:  www.sisd.net

  Pct 109-120,146-154,165, 171-173  

Superintendent:  DR XAVIER DE LA TORRE  

 

  

937-0000

860-7137 FAX

 

 


Trustees – 3 year term



MICHAEL NAJERA

Email:  michaelanajera@gmail.com

 

5/11

TONY AYUB - Secretary

Email:  tony_ayub@sbcglobal.net

 

 

5/11

1 CRAIG PATTON - Vice President

Email:  craigpattonelp.rr.com

 

 

5/12

2 KAREN BLAINE – President

Email:  kblaine1@elp.rr.com

 

5/10

3 GEORGE SALAS

Email:  gsalas02@sisd.net

 

5/10

4 GUILLERMO "WILLIE" GANDARA 

 

5/10

5 GARY GANDARA

 


5/12

Tornillo I.S.D.

  PO Box 170, Tornillo, TX 79853

  19200 Cobb Ave

  Web:  www.tisd.us

  Pct 161  

Superintendent:  MR PAUL VRANISH

 

 

 

765-3000

764-2120 FAX


Trustees  - 3 year term



1  PATRICIO GUERRA

Email:  Pat@tisd.us

 

 

11/12

2 BERTHA BREW

Email:  Bertha@tisd.us

 

 

11/12

3 RACHEL AVILA - Secretary

Email:  Rachel@tisd.us

 

 

11/10

4 CAROL ESCARCIGA - Vice President

Email:  Carol@tisd.us

 

 

11/10

5 JOE TITTLE President

Email:  Joe@tisd.us

 

 

11/12

6 OFELIA BOSQUEZ

Email:  Ofelia@tisd.us 

 

 

11/10

7 ALFONSO DELGADO

Email:  Alfonso@tisd.us

 


11/10

Ysleta I.S.D.

  9600 Sims, (25)

  Web:  www.yisd.net

  Pct 46-47,51,55,91-108,112,121-145,162

Superintendent:  MICHAEL ZOLKOSKI

 

 

   

434-0000

591-4144 FAX


Trustees – 3 year term



1 ANDY RAMIREZ

 

474-6716

881-0876 FAX

5/12

2 RAY MENDOZA

594-9913

595-1658 FAX

5/10

3 BETH M RIGGS 

603-7246

822-3865 FAX

5/10

4 ROBERT S. WARD - Vice President

 

594-3917

 

5/11

5 LIZA MONTELONGO - Parliamentarian

309-1845

595-0430 FAX 

5/10

6 MARTHA “MARTY” REYES - President

592-3133

592-4361 FAX

5/11

7 LINDA CHAVEZ - Secretary

859-2668

859-4254 FAX

 

5/12

El Paso Community College

  PO Box 20500 (98)

  9050 Viscount Blvd (25)

  Web:  www.epcc.edu

President:  DR RICHARD M RHODES

 

 

831-4830

831-6507 FAX


Trustees – 6 year term  


1 Pct 1-22, 24-27,170

JOHN E UXER - Secretary 

 

5/10

2 Pct 23, 29, 31, 41-59, 63, 65

BRIAN HAGGERTY

 

5/14

3 Pct 36,38-39,60-62,64,66-76,79-80,84-89,164

BELEN B. ROBLES

 

5/14

4 Pct 28,30,32-35,37,40,77-78, 81-83,121,

         123-125,131-132,135-140

NICOLAS DOMINGUEZ

 

 

 

 

5/12

5 Pct 90-100, 103-107, 109-114, 146, 162

DR CARMEN OLIVAS GRAHAM

 

5/12

6 Pct 101-102,108,115-120,122,126-130,

         133-134,141-143,165

ART FIERRO - Chair

 

 

 

 

5/12

7 Pct 144-145, 147-161, 163, 166-173

GRACIE QUINTANILLA - Vice Chair

 

 

5/10


Last Updated 01/20/14

League of Women Voters of El Paso | lwvep@lwvep.org | Back